sports

Dates and times of all matches

The World Cup in Qatar began on November 20 and is scheduled to finish on December 18. The first match was Qatar x Ecuador on Sunday at 13:00 (Brazilian time). Brazilian time, the matches will likely be from 07:00 to 16:00. Check out the desk with all the video games.

2022 World Cup matches

Brazil’s matches within the World Cup, group stage

Brazil will open towards Serbia on Thursday (24), at 16:00, in Lusail – that will even be the stadium of the choice. Then coach Tite’s crew will face Switzerland on Monday (28) at 13:00 and shut the primary section towards Cameroon at 16:00 on the next Thursday (2).

See the record of World Cup matches:

GROUP A: Qatar, Ecuador, Senegal, Netherlands

11/20 (Sunday)

Qatar v Ecuador – 13:00

11/21 (Monday)

Senegal v Netherlands – 7h

11/25 (Friday)

Qatar v Senegal – 10am

Netherlands – Ecuador – 13:00

11/29 (Tuesday)

Netherlands – Qatar – 12h

Ecuador v Senegal – 12h

GROUP B: England, Iran, United States and Wales

11/21 (Monday)

England – Iran – 10:00

United States v Wales – 4pm.

11/25 (Friday)

England v USA – 4pm

Wales – Iran – 7:00

11/29 (Tuesday)

Wales v England – 4pm

Iran vs. United States – 4:00 p.m

GROUP C: Argentina, Saudi Arabia, Mexico and Poland

11/22 (Tuesday)

Argentina vs Saudi Arabia – 7h

Mexico v Poland – 1:00 p.m

11/26 (Saturday)

Argentina – Mexico – 16:00

Poland vs Saudi Arabia – 10am

11/30 (Wednesday)

Poland vs Argentina – 16:00

Saudi Arabia vs. Mexico – 4:00 p.m

GROUP D: France, Australia; United Arab Emirates or Peru, Denmark and Tunisia

11/22 (Tuesday)

Denmark v Tunisia – 10am

France – Australia, United Arab Emirates or Peru – 16:00

11/26 (Saturday)

Tunisia v Australia – 7h

France – Denmark – 13:00

11/30 (Wednesday)

Tunisia v France – 12h

Australia, United Arab Emirates or Peru – Denmark – 12h

GROUP E: Spain, Costa Rica or New Zealand; Germany and Japan

11/23 (Wednesday)

Germany – Japan – 10:00

Spain – Costa Rica or New Zealand – 13:00

11/27 (Sunday)

Japan vs Costa Rica or New Zealand – 7h

Spain – Germany – 16:00

12/01 (Thursday)

Japan – Spain – 16:00

Costa Rica or New Zealand – Germany – 4:00 p.m

GROUP F: Belgium, Canada, Morocco and Croatia

11/23 (Wednesday)

Morocco v Croatia – 7h

Belgium vs. Canada – 4:00 p.m

11/27 (Sunday)

10:00 Belgium vs Morocco

Croatia vs. Canada – 1 p.m

12/01 (Thursday)

Croatia v Belgium – 12h

Canada – Morocco – 12h

GROUP G: Brazil, Serbia, Switzerland and Cameroon

11/24 (Thursday)

Switzerland v Cameroon – 7h

Brazil x Serbia – 16:00 (Brazilian time), Lusail Stadium

11/28 (Monday)

Cameroon v Serbia – 7h

Brazil x Switzerland – 13:00 (Brazil time), Estádio 974

12/02 (Friday)

Cameroon vs Brazil – 16:00 (Brazilian time), Lusail Stadium

Serbia v Switzerland – 16:00

GROUP H: Portugal, Ghana, Uruguay and South Korea

11/24 (Wednesday)

Uruguay – South Korea – 10:00

Portugal – Ghana – 13:00

11/28 (Monday)

South Korea vs Ghana – 10am

Portugal vs Uruguay – 16h

12/02 (Friday)

South Korea v Portugal – 12h

Ghana v Uruguay – 12h

spherical of 16

03/12 (Saturday)

1st in group A x 2nd in group B – 12h (October 1)

1. in group C x 2. in group D – 16h (October 2)

04/12 (Sunday)

Group B 1. x Group A 2. – 16h (third octavos)

Group D 1. x Group C 2. – 12h (4th octavos)

05/12 (Monday)

1st in group E x 2nd in group F – 12h (October 5)

1st in group G x 2nd in group H – 16h (sixth)

6/12 (Tuesday)

1st in group F x 2nd in group E – 12h (October 7)

1st in group H x 2nd in group G – 16h (eighth octavos)

Quarter finals

9/12 (Friday)

Final winner 1 x Final winner from 14:00 to 16:00

Round of 16 Winner 5 vs Round of 16 Winner 6 – 12h

10/12 (Saturday)

Round of 16 winner 3 vs Round of 16 winner 4:00 to 4:00 p.m.

Final winner 7 x Final winner 8 – 12h

Semi-final

12/13 (Tuesday)

Quarter Winner 1 x Quarter Winner 2 – 4 p.m

12/14 (Wednesday)

Quarter winner 3 vs. Quarterly winner 4 – 4 p.m

third place determination

12/17 (Saturday)

Semi-final loser 1 x Semi-final loser 2 – 12h

the ultimate

12/18 (Sunday)

Semi-final winner 1 x Semi-final winner 2 – 12:00 p.m

Where to observe Qatar 2022 World Cup matches

Open TV: Globo

Closed TV: SportTV

Streaming: Globoplay and Casimiro’s profiles on digital platforms

On the radio: Itatiaia; Grupo Bandeirantes (with the transmission of Bandeirantes and Bandnews FM, Transamérica; Gaúcha; Jovem Pan; Energia 97; Jornal

See additionally: In the simulator, you resolve who would be the champion of the Qatar Cup

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *